Rat Removal
Rat removal for homes and units, with baiting, trapping and proofing booked through one call and an upfront price.
Get a quoteRat removal, baiting and rodent proofing across Brisbane. Call 07 3543 7773 for an upfront price and a local pest crew booked at a time that suits you.
Send an enquiry
Tell us what is going on and where. We call back to confirm a time and go through the price.
Thanks — we have your enquiry.
We will call you on the number you gave. If it is urgent, ring 07 3543 7773 now.
Rat Removal services
Same-day booking with a local Rat Removal team across Brisbane for Rat Removal and related services.
Rat removal for homes and units, with baiting, trapping and proofing booked through one call and an upfront price.
Get a quoteRat baiting in lockable stations placed along the paths rats use, planned around children, pets and chooks.
Get a quoteRat trapping in the roof and subfloor for homes with roaming pets, chooks or a worry about smells in the walls.
Get a quoteRoof rat control for noises in the ceiling, with baits and traps in the roof space and gaps under the eaves sealed.
Get a quoteRodent proofing that closes the gaps rats and mice use, with mesh, sealant and door strips fitted to suit the home.
Get a quoteA rodent inspection of the roof, subfloor, kitchen and yard to find out what is living in the home and how it gets in.
Get a quoteDead rat removal when a smell builds in a wall, ceiling or subfloor, with the rat found, bagged and taken away.
Get a quoteMouse control for pantries, kitchens and wall cavities, with small bait stations, traps and sealed gaps.
Get a quoteCockroach control with gel bait, dust and a targeted outside spray, booked on its own or with a rat treatment.
Get a quoteAnt control for kitchen trails and garden nests, using bait gel and a spray band around the outside of the home.
Get a quoteSpider control for eaves, windows, sheds and letterboxes, with webs brushed down and redback spots checked.
Get a quoteGeneral pest control for cockroaches, ants and spiders inside and out, with the roof checked for rodent signs.
Get a quoteAbout Rat Removal Brisbane
Rat Removal Brisbane is a local booking line for rat removal in Brisbane. We answer the phone, take down what you are hearing or seeing, and book a nearby independent pest crew to come and deal with it. You get an upfront price before anyone arrives, so you can decide with the numbers in front of you.
We started this line because finding a pest crew for a rat problem can take a lot of phone calls. Some businesses do not come to inner suburbs, some only do general sprays, and some cannot give you a price until they are standing in your kitchen. We keep a list of local teams who handle rats, mice and the usual household pests, and we book the one closest to you.
The crew we book will inspect the roof space, subfloor, garden and outside walls, find the entry points and set a plan. That plan might be baiting in lockable stations, trapping inside the roof, sealing gaps, or a mix of all three. They explain what they are doing and what you can change around the home to make it less inviting for rats.
We book jobs in houses, townhouses and units across Brisbane and the suburbs around it. Visits are same-day or next-day where the run allows. Call 07 3543 7773 to book or ask a question.
Local team
24/7 line
Why choose us for Rat Removal
Rats are a problem you want sorted without chasing five different businesses. Here is what you get when you book through us.
Call 07 3543 7773 and we will book a local team at a time that suits you.
Live phone line, every hour — no answering machine.
Crews that work Brisbane and the surrounding suburbs week in, week out.
Only the right tools for the job — every time.
Photos of the treated areas and a plain summary of what was done, sent after the visit.
How it works
Share your Rat Removal needs and we book a local Rat Removal near Brisbane.
We talk through the job and the price on the phone, then book a local Rat Removal for Brisbane.
A local Rat Removal is booked for Brisbane on your schedule, often the same day you call.
Pay the local Rat Removal directly — the price is talked through before any Rat Removal work starts.
Coverage
Serving the suburbs and postcodes around Brisbane with same-day Rat Removal bookings.
Areas we serve
Learn more
We take bookings for rat removal across Brisbane and pass each job to a nearby independent pest crew. Most calls start with a noise: scratching in the ceiling late at night, something running inside a wall, or a gnawed bag of dog food in the laundry. You tell us what you have heard or found, we give you an upfront price, and the crew we book comes out at a time that suits you.
The crew begins by working out where the rats are living and how they are getting in. In Brisbane that is often a gap under the eaves, a broken vent, a hole where a pipe enters the wall, or a palm tree touching the gutter. From there they choose the right mix of baiting, trapping and proofing for the home, and they explain each step before they start.
We also book mouse control, cockroach control, ant control and spider control, since these pests often turn up in the same homes. Visits are same-day or next-day where the run allows. Call 07 3543 7773 to book or to ask a question first.
Learn more
Brisbane has a real mix of homes, and rats treat each one differently. Older Queenslanders on stumps in suburbs like Paddington, Red Hill and New Farm have open subfloors, timber walls and roof spaces with plenty of gaps. Roof rats climb power lines, fences and trees to reach the gutters, then slip in under loose tin or through the eaves. Once inside, they nest in the insulation and travel along the wall frames.
Newer units and apartment blocks near the river have a different problem. Brown rats live in drains, bin rooms and car parks, and they come up through service ducts and gaps around plumbing. The warm, wet summers in Brisbane mean food and cover all year, while the cooler months from May to August push more rats indoors looking for shelter.
The crew we book looks at the building first, then plans the job around it. A high-set timber home needs different proofing from a brick unit on a slab. Call 07 3543 7773 and we will match you with a local team.
Rat Removal FAQs
Questions Brisbane homeowners and businesses ask most about Rat Removal — and clear, honest answers.
Talk to a real personGet a free Rat Removal quote
Local Rat Removal help for Rat Removal in Brisbane. Call 07 3543 7773 — we go through the job and the price before anything is booked.